Month | Athlete Name | School | Sport |
October 2018 | Releek Brown | Edison H.S. | Football |
Astrid Craig | Lincoln H.S. | Tennis | |
November 2018 | Matt Hosmer | St.Mary’s H.S. | Water Polo/ Swimming |
Amilya Thompson | SJ Delta College | Volleyball | |
December 2018 | Luke Pavillard | UOP | Water Polo |
Camden Riley | UOP | Soccer | |
January 2019 | Makenzie Lincoln | Lincoln H.S. | Water Polo |
Greg Villoria | SJ Delta College | Wrestling | |
February 2019 | Mya Blake | Bear Creek H.S. | Basketball |
Dailen Victor | Chavez H.S. | Basketball | |
March 2019 | Valerie Higgins | UOP | Basketball |
Spencer Monteiro | SJ Delta College | Basketball | |
April 2019 | Giovanni Gonzalez | Chavez H.S. | Football |
Taylor Low | Lincoln H.S. | Basketball | |
May 2019 | Bryce Johnson | St. Mary’s H.S. | Basketball |
Maile Eugenio-Caras | Valor Training Center/BCHS | Muay Thai | |
June 2019 | Ryan Shreve | UOP | Baseball |
Mikaela Ferreira | SJ Delta College | Softball | |
July 2019 | Celina Flores | US Army | Power Lifter |
Jamar Marshall | St. Mary’s H.S. | Basketball/ Track |
|
August 2019 | Skylar May | St. Mary’s H.S. | Golf |
David Sanchez | Village Oaks H.S. | Handball | |
September 2019 | Jasmine Gonzales | UOP | Cross Country |
Vinnie Bologna | SJ Delta College | Baseball |
Month | Athlete Name | School | Sport |
2018-2019 | Celina Flores | US Army | Power Lifter |
2018-2019 | Greg Viloria | SJ Delta College | Wrestling |
Team | School | Sport | |
2018-2019 | Mustangs | SJ Delta College | Women’s Soccer |
Month | Athlete Name | School | Sport |
October 2017 | Anitra Khoth | Lincoln | Golf |
Amilya Thompson | Delta College | Volleyball | |
November 2017 | Daniel Rojas | Amatuer | Junior Racquetball |
Kriekie van Wyk | UOP | Field Hockey | |
December 2017 | Dusty Frampton | St. Mary’s | Football |
Jordan Whatley | Edison | Football | |
January 2018 | Zach Haddad | Amatuer | Bowling |
Celeste Almendarez | Edison HS | Girls’ Basketball | |
February 2018 | Aaron “Tre” Jenkins III | St. Mary’s HS | Football/ Basketball/ Track |
Sophia Oceguera | Team USA Cadet | Taekwondo | |
March 2018 | Tristain Blackmon | UOP | Men’s Soccer |
Elysia Urrea | Lincoln HS | Girls’ Wrestling | |
April 2018 | Kyra Christmas | UOP | Women’s Water Polo |
Mya Blake | Bear Creek HS | Girls’ Basketball | |
May 2018 | Roberto Galinat | UOP | Men’s Basketball |
Sydney Lahners | UOP | Softball | |
June 2018 | Jamal Marshall | St. Mary’s HS | Football/Basketball/Track |
Craig Perkins | Delta College | Track & Field | |
July 2018 | Ricardo “Ricky” Diaz III | In Shape Sports Club | Racquetball |
David Sanchez III | US Handball Assoc | Handball | |
August 2018 | Jordan Lee | 12U AAU Jr. Olympics | Girls’ Track & Field |
Galadriel Mellion | 13-14 USATF AAU Jr. Olympics | Girls’ Track & Field | |
September 2018 | Karl Winter | St. Mary’s HS | Cross Country/Track & Field |
Hailey Williams | St. Mary’s HS / UC Davis | Girls’/Women’s Water Polo |
Athlete Name | School | Sport | |
2017-2018 | Tre Jenkins | St. Mary’s H.S. | Football, Basketball, & Track |
2017-2018 | Sophia Oceguera | Team USA Taekwondo | Taekwondo |
2017-2018 | San Joaquin Delta College |
Baseball | |
2017-2018 | Stockton Colts | PeeWee Youth Hockey |
Month | Athlete Name | School | Sport |
October 2016 | Anitra Khoth | Lincoln | Golf |
November 2016 | Lexi Elman | UOP | Volleyball |
Cutrell Haywood | Stagg | Football | |
December 2016 | Jake Dunniway | St. Mary’s | Football |
Dusty Frampton | St. Mary’s | Football | |
January 2017 | Annalisa Manabat | Franklin | Tennis |
David Sanchez III | Sierra Middle School | Youth Handball | |
February 2017 | Fuatino “Tino” Moalo | McNair | Girls’ Wrestling |
Andre Kelly | Lincoln | Basketball | |
March 2017 | Kriekie van Wyk | UOP | College Field Hockey |
Aaron “Tre” Jenkins III | St. Mary’s | Football | |
April 2017 | Aquira DeCosta | St. Mary’s | Girls’Basketball |
David Jackson | Lincoln | Tennis | |
May 2017 | Melvin Flax | Delta College | Mens’ Track and Field |
Jaliah Brice-Moore | Bear Creek | Girls’ Track and Field | |
June 2017 | James Free II | UOP | Baseball |
Yahav Shahaf | UOP | Swimming | |
July 2017 | Christian Almanza | St. Mary’s | Baseball |
Jasmin Tran | Bear Creek | Girls’ Badminton | |
August 2017 | Daisy Contreras | McNair | Girls’ Soccer, Water Polo, Basketball |
Hailey Reed | UOP | Softball | |
September 2017 | Sophia Oceguera | Discovery Martial Arts/ Stockton Collegiate International | Taekwondo |
David Reya-Ruiz | Edison | Football |
Athlete Name | School | Sport | |
2016-2017 | Aquira DeCosta | St. Mary’s | Basketball |
2016-2017 | Jake Dunniway | St. Mary’s | Football |
Team | School | Sport | |
2016-2017 | St. Mary’s Rams | St. Mary’s | Football |
Month | Athlete Name | School | Sport |
October 2015 | Osai Brown | McNair | Football |
Kevin Truax | Lincoln | Water Polo | |
November 2015 | Levante Bushnell | Stagg | Football |
December 2015 | Alex Obert | UOP | Water Polo |
Amilya Thompson | Lincoln | Volleyball | |
January 2016 | Aquira DeCosta | St. Mary’s | Basketball |
February 2016 | Zahria Hendrix | Lincoln | Basketball |
Roman Romero | McNair | Wrestling | |
March 2016 | McKenzie Bacich | Bear Creek | Wrestling |
Cameron Pieters | Stockton Charter | Basketball | |
April 2016 | Jaelen Ragsdale | Weston Ranch | Basketball |
May 2016 | Jasmine Pharms | Stagg | Volleyball, Basketball, Track |
Sem Verbeek | UOP | Tennis | |
June 2016 | Gio Brusa | UOP | Baseball |
Michael Thompson | Stagg | Track | |
July 2016 | Cicelya Beard | Delta College | Track |
Jarron Silva | St. Mary’s | Baseball | |
August 2016 | Michael Fancy | Delta College | Track |
Eric Sloan | Delta/USC | Track | |
September 2016 | Madeline Zunino | Lincoln | Golf |
Roderick Townsend | Lincoln/Delta | Track |
Month | Athlete Name | School | Sport |
2015-2016 | Roderick Townsend | Lincoln/Delta | Track |
2015-2016 | Jasmine Pharms | Stagg | Volleyball, Basketball, Track |
Team | School | Sport | |
2015-2016 | Cougars | Weston Ranch | Basketball |